1 of 2 Next
  • Alert:

    For daily COVID cases and quarantines by state, county, & school district click this link:  DAILY REPORT

  • Alert:

    EIS is in Phase 1-All Panther Online Learning Nov. 23-Jan 8, 2021.  Monday, January 11 we will return to Hybrid in-person classes as we did in the fall. Click this link for the most up to date 20/21 school year and COVID information.      EIS 2021

Close alert
Open vision bar
CHAMPIONS WALL in Charlie Rawlings Memorial Gymnasium Center Court of Charlie Rawlings Memorial Gymnasium Drone image of Elizabethtown High School taken by Justin Line. Drone Image of EHS Baseball Field taken by Justin Line STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS hang from the Rafters at EHS.   Elizabethtown High School Aerial View by Justin Line - The Key to Success Bobby McMahan Memorial at the Elizabethtown Athletic Complex

EHS School Year Info. 20-21

Schedule Icon

School Year Info Icon

Daily Announcements Icon

Counselors Corner Icon

EHS Athletics Icon

Seniors Ads

Yearbook Icon

 

                 

 

News & Announcements

April Students of the Month

April Students of the Month

March Students of the Month

Congratulations to these excellent students!

March Students of the Month

All-District Honor Band

All District Band

February Students of the Month

Students of the Month

Congratulations to our Students of the Month.

EHS Academic Team

The Etown HS Academic team competed last Saturday in the High School Region 5 Governor's Cup competition.  The team overall placed 3rd out of 15 teams with the following advancing to the 2021 KAAC Virtual State Finals the weekend of March 13th - 15th.

The following individuals and teams placed and are advancing to the state tournament.

Quick Recall - 2nd place (Matthew Dyer, Reid Lunsford, Daylon Payne, Eli Wilson, Caleb Adams, Jonah Smith, Clint Chambliss) FPS - 2nd place (Porter Flowers, Madelyn Gatewood, Liz Hanson, Rex Roy) Math - 5th place - Reid Lunsford Science - 4th place - Matthew Dyer 

Social Studies - 3rd place - Daylon Payne 

Go Panthers!

TK Stone Academic Team

TKS’ academic team competed in Region Governor’s Cup this past weekend, and the results are below.

Congratulations on Winning District and Region!

DISTRICT GOVERNOR’S CUP 1st Place Overall

1st in FPS 3rd in Quick Recall       1st in Math - Gehrig Galvin

2nd in Math - Lex Bratcher                               2nd in Written Composition - Michelle Zheng

3rd in Written Composition - Lincoln Shirts      2nd in Arts & Humanities - Jude Qaisi

3rd in Arts & Humanities - Lujayne Qaisi         5th in Arts & Humanities - Emilee Staubs

3rd in Language Arts - Laney Looten               4th in Language Arts - Emilee Staubs

4th in Science - Gehrig Galvin                          5th in Social Studies - Jude Qaisi

REGION GOVERNOR’S CUP (all below are advancing to State competition) 1st place overall

1st place FPS - Hayden Willett, Michelle Zheng, Meredith Dyer, Michael Bandy

1st in Arts & Humanities - Jude Qaisi

3rd in Arts & Humanities - Lujayne Qaisi

1st in Social Studies - Jude Qaisi

2nd in Science - Gehrig Galvin

3rd (tie) in Math - Gehrig Galvin    3rd (tie) in Math - Lex Bratcher

5th in Language Arts - Emilee Staubs

View All News